BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Hampshire Rd # 204, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$319,000
Est. $2,421/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$326
Price/Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 19, 2022 • MLS# 72985127 Copied!

About this home

This well maintained condo in the desirable Spicket Commons welcomes its next owner.Don’t miss this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open concept kitchen, dining and living room area. Enjoy having washing and laundry right in your unit and all the amenities Spicket Commons has to offer such as an in ground beautiful pool, fitness center and clubhouse. This unit faces the pool, is on the second floor and has 2 deeded parking spaces. There is plenty of visitor parking for your visitors as well.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
980 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $319,000
Difference: +$9,100 (+2.9%)
Performance Metrics
102.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $316
Sale $/sq ft: $326
This property sold for $326 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2002
Living Area 980 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,334
Assessed Value $255,500

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2002
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street