BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Beacon St # 3, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$370,000
Est. $2,600/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
563
Sq Ft
$657
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 28, 2022 • MLS# 72973012 Copied!

About this home

Adorable 1BD PH condo with incredible Boston skyline views from common roof deck. Well-designed kitchen features stainless appliances, ample granite counter space and plenty of cabinets. Living-room is bright and spacious w/ cathedral ceilings, skylight, and small loft area offering extra space for lounging/reading/storage. Good-sized bedroom with sizable closet. Bath features large whirlpool tub w/ shower. Washer-dryer in unit. Back porch leads up to common deck with unparalleled water and Boston city views & down to a common grill area. Common storage shed. Great Chelsea location: "waterfront area" near Admiral's Hill. Quick drive to Boston, Cambridge, Logan airport, Routes 1, 1A, 16, 93 and 90 (Mass Pike). Tobin Bridge only 30 cents for Chelsea residents w/ local transponder. Buses to green/blue lines, commuter rail and Silver line. Street parking w/ resident sticker. Unit was completely renovated in 2006. Current tenant holds lease through 6/30/22.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Living Area
563 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,000
Final Sale Price: $370,000
Difference: $19,000 (-4.9%)
Performance Metrics
95.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $691
Sale $/sq ft: $657
This property sold for $657 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.9% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.