BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Harvest Dr # 107, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$420,000
Est. $3,099/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$391
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 25, 2022 • MLS# 72971041 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this gorgeous two bedroom one and a half bath Condominium located in the desirable Oakridge Village in North Andover. This 1st floor pristine unit features an updated kitchen with granite counter tops, all stainless steel appliances, maple cabinetry, wine fridge, all hardwood floors with a sun filled open concept living room/dining room with cathedral ceilings. Spacious Primary bedroom with full bath along with a second large bedroom and 1/2 bath. In unit washer dryer & new NEST thermostat. Unit is Conveniently located near the elevator that will bring you down to your deeded garage parking spot. Parking spot is located next to the elevator for your convenience. Oakridge Village also offers a large family room, Gym, and an indoor heated swimming pool. When you enter this gem, you will feel like you are right at home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,074 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $420,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+5.0%)
Performance Metrics
105.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $372
Sale $/sq ft: $391
This property sold for $391 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.