BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

109 Water St # 101, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$525,000
Est. $3,820/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$423
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
59
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 22, 2022 • MLS# 72970375 Copied!

About this home

Come and view this beautiful waterfront Tuck Point condo with 2 deeded garage spaces, private balcony and views over Beverly Harbor! A great floor plan allows for independent space with abundance of storage. This freshly painted unit has a newly remodeled kitchen and master bath as well as 5 year old door/windows, heatpump, hot water tank and carpet. Location is the most important factor and this harbor front condo community is the only one of its kind in Beverly. South Westerly views offer outstanding sunsets year round, a sandy beach is within walking distance as are downtown shops,the Cabot Theater, train station, and many restaurants. Tuck Point in Beverly is where you want to be to live an active lifestyle, enjoy a cultural community, walk to the train, bike to Salem or just enjoy the cool breezes at Independence or Lynch Park.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,000
Final Sale Price: $525,000
Difference: $24,000 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
59
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $443
Sale $/sq ft: $423
This property sold for $423 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 59 days on market before selling.