BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Morgan Drive # 203, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$599,900
Est. $4,298/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$405
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 31, 2022 • MLS# 72960617 Copied!

About this home

Elegant one-level living at highly desired South Natick Hills. Step into the generous foyer with stunning tray ceiling, w/coat closet and great walk in laundry/pantry. The foyer leads to an entertaining sized dining room w/crown molding/wainscoting on left and eat in kitchen with granite, SS appliances and lots of cabinetry on the right. The spacious living room features a sliding door to an outside deck. Each of the two bedrooms has its own private“wing” on opposite sides of the living room. Primary suite has walk-in closet, double sink, double shower w/glass doors and jetted tub. This home has 2 deeded, parking spots in a heated garage. On-property walking trails, this South Natick Hills community is located just across the street from Sassamon Trace golf and one mile to downtown Natick shops and “T”. Immaculate, turnkey condition home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,480 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $609,900
Final Sale Price: $599,900
Difference: $10,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
45
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $412
Sale $/sq ft: $405
This property sold for $405 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 45 days on market before selling.