BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Arcadia Cir. # D23, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$510,000
Est. $3,314/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$280
Price/Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2022 • MLS# 72957059 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home! Enjoy single family living within a community of well-maintained condo-homes in Marlborough's Williamsburg Heights neighborhood! This exceptional young colonial offers a great floor plan & numerous updates throughout! The first floor features a spacious living room w/ plenty of natural light & slider access to a rear wood deck. A formal dining room connects to the modern kitchen boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & island seating. Upstairs there's a spacious primary bedroom w/ an oversized closet & a fully updated en-suite w/ double sinks & a gorgeous tiled shower. The 2 additional bedrooms offer plenty of space/closet storage & share a full guest bath. The partially finished basement offers bonus space for work or play, as well as access to a 1 car garage. Summer is just around the corner - enjoy the outdoors in the fenced-in yard w/ a hot tub & storage shed! Excellent commuter location within mins. to routes 20/9/495/290/90.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1993
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,821 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $529,900
Final Sale Price: $510,000
Difference: $19,900 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $291
Sale $/sq ft: $280
This property sold for $280 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.