BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Common Street # 2, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$570,000
Est. $3,690/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$605
Price/Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 2, 2022 • MLS# 72947589 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE CITYSIDE COMMONS CONDOMINIUMS! Impressive Newer Construction 1st Floor Corner End Unit Condo featuring Stunning Custom Granite & Cherry Eat-In Kitchen with Island Bar, New 2021 Stainless Steel Appliances & New Tile Backsplash, Open Floor Plan, Oversized Sunny Living Room & Dining Area with Bay Window, Crown Moldings, & Private Entrance with Private Patio, Bright Master Bedroom with Bow Window & Lighted Closet with Organizers, Secondary Bedroom situated on opposite end of Unit for Maximum Privacy of Guests, Designer Tile Bath, High Ceilings, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Central AC, In-Unit Laundry, Smart EcoBee Thermostat, Attic Storage, Deeded Parking, Elevator, Additional Common Outdoor Space with Grill, Friendly Community Setting, Professionally Managed with 100% Owner Occupancy & More. Steps to Popular Restaurants, Shops, Library, Festivals on the Waltham Commons, Farmer's Markets, Commuter Rail, & MBTA Public Transportation

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2010
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
942 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $570,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $584
Sale $/sq ft: $605
This property sold for $605 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.