BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Waltham St # 23, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$805,000
Est. $4,271/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$601
Price/Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
67
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 4, 2022 • MLS# 72939939 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully remodeled condo in Watertown. Located on the second floor you will find a kitchen all remodeled, with stainless steel appliances, a beautiful granite island, freshly painted and an open concept living room, also 2 nice size bedrooms and a full bath. The finished attic features a master bedroom with master bathroom with double sink and a walk in closet. This condo also offers central heat and central air, and 2 parking spaces.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,339 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $829,900
Final Sale Price: $805,000
Difference: $24,900 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
67
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $620
Sale $/sq ft: $601
This property sold for $601 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 67 days on market before selling.