BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 S. Fairview St. # 2L, Boston MA 02131

Boston, MA 02131 • Roslindale
$430,000
Est. $3,015/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
715
Sq Ft
$601
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 2, 2022 • MLS# 72939126 Copied!

About this home

This is what you have been waiting for, a condo in Roslindale with an inground pool! This one bedroom unit at Whittermore Estates is bright and airy with high ceilings and gorgeous architectural details including, fireplace, hardwood floors throughout, spacious living room, bedroom, renovated kitchen and bath. It has its own patio in the front and two decks overlooking the pool area and back yard. This is city living at it's best with deeded parking, outdoor space and in-ground pool. Bonus: new heating system! Enjoy the Arnold Arboretum and Roslindale Farmer's Market. Easy access to public transportation, the Longwood Medical Area and the many shops and restaurants of Roslindale Village. We will follow the Covid showing instructions. Masks are required.Open house: Saturday Feb. 5th -12:00-1:00 and Sunday Feb. 6th - 1:00-2:00... Offers if any will be presented on Monday Feb. 7th - 11:00am.... Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to Monday...

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner NAVE KALI
Mailing Address S FAIRVIEW, ROSLINDALE, MA, 02131

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Free Standing

Tax Information

Assessed Value $505,100
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,197
CPA Surcharge 1% ($42)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,239

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $505,100 $505,100

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Mar 24, 2022 $430,000 67367/223
Apr 15, 2021 $485,000 65240/247
Apr 13, 2021 $1 65218/336
Jan 29, 2021 $370,000 64683/69
Oct 5, 2020 $402,000 63904/146
Oct 1, 2020 $595,000 63885/226
Aug 18, 2020 $400,000 63585/274
Apr 10, 2020 $505,000 62820/70
Dec 10, 2015 $9 55438/226
Oct 8, 2014 $9 53568/313

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Living Area
715 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $430,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+7.5%)
Performance Metrics
107.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $559
Sale $/sq ft: $601
This property sold for $601 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.