BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

99 Sumner # 221, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston
$1,214,900
Est. $7,430/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$990
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
93
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 11, 2022 • MLS# 72932855 Copied!

About this home

2 Bedroom + Den with parking and non obstructed water views!!! NEW CONSTRUCTION - Don't miss out on your opportunity to own on the East Boston waterfront. This home has full water views stretching from Back Bay to Charlestown from every room with balcony off of living room. Currently Over 90% sold - Transit Oriented, 2 minute walk from Maverick Square Blue Line MBTA (3 min to Aquarium, 5 min to State St), Water Taxi Stop 66, ReelHouse & 5 minute drive to the airport. Charming homes featuring elegant & distinctive interior finishes + pet friendly! Amenities Include: 24/7 Concierge, Fitness Center with Flex Studio, Harbor view Resident Terrace with Grills and Fire pits, Golf Simulator, Envoy Car Share, & more! Storage available for purchase on the same floor as unit. - SCHEDULE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,227 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,249,900
Final Sale Price: $1,214,900
Difference: $35,000 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
93
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,019
Sale $/sq ft: $990
This property sold for $990 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

At 93 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.