BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

105 Lakeshore Dr, Georgetown MA 01833

Georgetown, MA 01833
$600,000
Est. $3,798/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$273
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1994
Year Built
84
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 8, 2021 • MLS# 72917705 Copied!

About this home

Hard to find Water Front remodeled Colonial with wrap around decks on first floor and second floor with Spectacular Water views from every window. The Master bedroom has it own private deck with vaulted ceiling and wood fireplace for those cold intimate nights. The lower level is finished with a Full kitchen and bedroom with 3/4 bath with all glass over looking Rock Pond. The back Yard has a Huge Deck with dock for boating swimming or fishing. Who needs to go on Vacation when u have the Spot everyone want .

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $679,900
Final Sale Price: $600,000
Difference: $79,900 (-11.8%)
Performance Metrics
88.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
84
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $309
Sale $/sq ft: $273
This property sold for $273 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 84 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Living Area 2,200 sq ft
Lot Size 0.13 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room, Master Bedroom
Fireplaces 2

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $6,773
Assessed Value $426,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 1994
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof:
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Oil
Heating Zones: 1