BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Bayview Terrace # 11, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923 • Danversport
$274,000
Est. $2,043/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
702
Sq Ft
$390
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 9, 2021 • MLS# 72892646 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity to own this well kept, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. at the Bayside at Danversport Condominiums with low condo. fee and river views. Open concept living room with recessed lighting and water views. Updated kitchen with new appliances, granite countertops and dining area. New tiled bath with walk in shower. Convenient laundry in basement. Spacious Master bedroom has king size bed, bureau and highboy chest so plenty of space. This spacious unit comes with large outdoor common space, end unit with lovely water views, and 2 deeded parking spaces (#104 & 123) and storage bin in the attic. New carpeting being installed in hallways. Conveniently located close to shopping areas, restaurants and minutes to major highways. Don't miss out.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
702 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $274,000
Difference: $5,900 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $399
Sale $/sq ft: $390
This property sold for $390 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.