BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

402 Paradise Rd # 3N, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$295,000
Est. $2,397/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
903
Sq Ft
$327
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 16, 2021 • MLS# 72882008 Copied!

About this home

Luxury living at Crown Pointe - Sunshine awaits you in this spacious one bedroom with one and a half baths plus eat-in-kitchen.Full size washer/dryer in the unit. This unit is located close to the elevator. Spacious floor plan with private view plus individual storage bin which is #6.Enjoy all that Crown Pointe has to offer including two pools, tennis court, clubhouse with exercise room and function room, pool table, ping pong table, security guard from 7:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m. on-site maintenance staff and professional management. Your monthly condo fee includes yourgas heat and electricity. Ample outdoor parking is available. Close to shopping, public transportation, restaurants, beaches, Logan airport, Boston and much more!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
903 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,999
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: $4,999 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $332
Sale $/sq ft: $327
This property sold for $327 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.