BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

111 Summer St # 6, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830 • Zip 01830
$182,000
Est. $9,679/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
762
Sq Ft
$239
Price/Sq Ft
1850
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 12, 2021 • MLS# 72880727 Copied!

About this home

New 8 unit condo conversion! Reminiscent of Victorian times this renovated gem has a story to share. This sunny 2 bed one bath condo offers ultra high ceilings, original painted pine floors, new bath, kitchen and bonus exclusive outdoor space. New windows, new heating system, Navian hot water system, all provide superior energy efficiency for lower utilities cost. Storage and shared laundry. Prime location on the bus route, near commuter rail, and all the new trendy eateries and all amenities downtown Haverhill has to offer. Not to mention a quick walk to the U Mass Lowell extension campus. Fantastic opportunity to own a sweet piece of history, for less than renting! Tour this home now! https://player.vimeo.com/video/580280587

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
762 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $183,000
Final Sale Price: $182,000
Difference: $1,000 (-0.5%)
Performance Metrics
99.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $240
Sale $/sq ft: $239
This property sold for $239 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.