BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Whittier Meadows Dr # 35, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$426,500
Est. $3,177/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$242
Price/Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 12, 2021 • MLS# 72879198 Copied!

About this home

Townhome in desirable Whittier Meadows! Step inside to a bright, open concept living area with cozy gas fireplace and kitchen/dining room, perfect for entertaining or enjoying the peace & privacy afforded in this unit. Just off the kitchen is the washer/dryer as well as access to the garage. On the second floor, a generously sized master bedroom with ensuite bath and two spacious closets is just down the hall from a second full bath, and second bedroom. The 3rd floor loft/great room has the flexibility to work as a home office, guest bedroom, playroom or home gym. Freshly painted, newer carpet, with hardwood flooring throughout the downstairs, this unit enjoys an outdoor deck overlooking a vast, beautifully landscaped green space. Plenty of extra storage in garage via pull-down attic stairs. Pet friendly, close to all area amenities including the quaint downtown of Amesbury, shopping, and highways, Whittier Meadows is a wonderful community to call home! First Showings Aug 14&15, 11-1p

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,764 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $426,500
Difference: +$46,600 (+12.3%)
Performance Metrics
112.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $215
Sale $/sq ft: $242
This property sold for $242 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.