BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 11, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$270,000
Est. $2,224/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$228
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 9, 2021 • MLS# 72878354 Copied!

About this home

Meticulously maintained top floor garden style condo in Riverview Village on the Lowell/Tyngsboro line. Updates include NEW HVAC system (2021), luxury vinyl flooring, newer appliances and Quartz countertops in the kitchen that were installed 2 years ago. This unit boasts high ceilings, in-unit laundry, and three outdoor decks to enjoy those summer nights. Step into two spacious bedrooms with large closets, and a true master en-suite. Move in ready, this home is close to public transportation, highways, and much more! Showings begin with Open House - Wednesday 8/11 5:00 pm -7:30 pm. Offer deadline Thursday, 8/12 at 7:30 pm

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,183 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+8.0%)
Performance Metrics
108.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $228
This property sold for $228 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.