BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 Ellington St, Boston MA 02121

Boston, MA 02121
$1,300,000
Est. $7,751/month
12
Beds
6
Baths
6,381
Sq Ft
$204
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
2020
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 16, 2021 • MLS# 72866838 Copied!

About this home

All offers due on 19th July by 8 PM. Want to own a 2020 built 3 decker? Come to view this beautiful, spacious apts with 4brs/ 2 baths each. Features include open floor plans, hardwood Flooring, recess Lighting, nice kitchen with granite countertop, laundry hookup in each unit, fire alarm/fire suppressant sprinkler system, front deck etc. Unit1 is vacant for owner to occupy/ rent immediately & unit 2 & 3 brings handsome rents for easy mortgage. Close to Blue Hill ave./ Franklin Park, shopping, public transportation, highways etc. Great for owner occupants, investors especially for 1031 excahnge etc.!!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LE HUNG V
Mailing Address 16 CONCANNON CIR, WEYMOUTH, MA, 02188

Land Use

Use Code 105
Description Three-Family
Style Decker

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,579,300
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $16,251
CPA Surcharge 1% ($152)
Estimated Annual Tax $16,403

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $209,000 $1,370,300 $1,579,300

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_exact (95.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 28, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
12
Full Bathrooms
6
Living Area
6,381 sq ft
Total Rooms
21
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,349,000
Final Sale Price: $1,300,000
Difference: $49,000 (-3.6%)
Performance Metrics
96.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $204
This property sold for $204 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.6% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Year Built 2020
Living Area 6,381 sq ft
Lot Size 0.08 acres
Bedrooms 12
Full Baths 6
Total Rooms 21

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual, Unit Control
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Range Hood
Fireplace None
Basement Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Concrete
Laundry Washer & Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Ceiling Fan(s), Stone/granite/solid Counters, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Open Floorplan, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Rm/dining Rm Combo

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Common, Individually Metered
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $11,734
Assessed Value $1,089,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Range Hood
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Stone/Granite/Solid Counters, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Open Floorplan, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living RM/Dining RM Combo
Windows: Screens
Basement: Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Concrete
Laundry: Washer & Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup