BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

51 Tamarack Rd, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$860,000
Est. $5,257/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$245
Price/Sq Ft
0.54
Acres
2015
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 8, 2021 • MLS# 72862086 Copied!

About this home

OFFER ACCEPTED! OH CANCELLED! Stunning 6 yr young Colonial in desirable Meadow Creek community features beautiful finishes throughout. This home features 9’ ceilings, hardwood floors and high-end finishes with sought after open floor plan. Large Kitchen w/ center island, recessed lights, granite counters, Bosh appliances, double oven. Kitchen/eat-in area opens to gas fireplaced Family Room. 1st floor half bath. Second floor features large W/ Master Suite, walk-in closet & Master Bath, double sink vanity, granite counter, tiled shower. 3 additional bedrooms share good size secondary bathroom and a large 2nd floor Laundry w/ tile floor. Well landscaped grounds, sprinklers front and rear, walkout basement.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,506 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,900
Final Sale Price: $860,000
Difference: +$60,100 (+7.5%)
Performance Metrics
107.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $228
Sale $/sq ft: $245
This property sold for $245 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Living Area 3,506 sq ft
Lot Size 0.54 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Tankless Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Walk-out Access, Unfinished
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Second Floor
Features Home Office

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $8,497
Assessed Value $653,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Interior Features: Home Office
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Unfinished
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Colonial