BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

159 Main Street # 45C, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$322,000
Est. $2,382/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
770
Sq Ft
$418
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 7, 2021 • MLS# 72861397 Copied!

About this home

Meticulously maintained and turn key ready. This 4 room, 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the much sought after Monterosa is ready for you to call it home. Fully applianced maple cabinet kitchen with granite countertops; spacious living room/ dining room combo with laminated flooring and sliders that lead out to a balcony. Updated full bathroom with tub and in unit laundry in addition to common areas laundry. Deeded parking space. This complex offers a clubhouse and in ground pool to relax during those hot summer days. In close proximity to all that Stoneham has to offer- public transportation, restaurants, major routes and highways, Stoneham Theatre, supermarket, pharmacies and the list goes on. Don’t miss out on this prime opportunity to own this incredible condo. See you there....

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Living Area
770 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
6
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $322,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+0.7%)
Performance Metrics
100.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $415
Sale $/sq ft: $418
This property sold for $418 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.