BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

70 Phoebe St # 86, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$754,878
Est. $4,483/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$329
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
206
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 6, 2021 • MLS# 72860575 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the Preserve at Emerald Pines by Toll Brothers! This home is scheduled to be completed in April 2021. The inviting two-story foyer of the Kington offers an open view of the curved staircase, the impressive two-story dining room and the great room beyond. A magnificent gourmet kitchen with a walk in pantry and a large center island that overlooks the light filled great room. Spacious 1st floor primary bedroom with expanded primary shower and 1st floor laundry room. This home has been professionally designed by our interior design team. Enjoy low maintenance living with a very active lifestyle!! Only 30 miles from Boston. Virtual tours are available!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,294 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $806,995
Final Sale Price: $754,878
Difference: $52,117 (-6.5%)
Performance Metrics
93.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
206
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $352
Sale $/sq ft: $329
This property sold for $329 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% below the original asking price.

At 206 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.