BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

400 Governors Drive # 32, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$279,000
Est. $2,326/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
821
Sq Ft
$340
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
109
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 28, 2021 • MLS# 72857579 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Winthrop.! Tastefully remodeled two bedroom condo on upper level. Modern kitchen and bath. Light and bright bedrooms. Neutral decor and ready to move in! Off street parking and sparkling community pool. Close to parks, beaches, schools ,shopping, restaurants, golf and transportation.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
821 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $279,000
Difference: $20,900 (-7.0%)
Performance Metrics
93.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
109
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $365
Sale $/sq ft: $340
This property sold for $340 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.0% below the original asking price.

At 109 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.