BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Cedar St # 33, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$362,500
Est. $2,863/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$342
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 28, 2021 • MLS# 72857542 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the Lofts at Clark's Pond! Enjoy soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, gorgeous granite countertops, and close proximity to downtown Amesbury with all its shops and restaurants. This end unit features stunning windows on three sides, giving you a feeling of openness to the natural beauty found throughout this complex. With a nod to the past, these modern brick buildings have elevators for easy access, central air, additional storage, and is pet friendly. Outdoor space includes a covered patio area adjacent to Clark's Pond and is perfect for barbecues and outdoor entertaining. This is the home you have been waiting for!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
1,061 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $362,500
Difference: +$32,600 (+9.9%)
Performance Metrics
109.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $311
Sale $/sq ft: $342
This property sold for $342 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.