BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Railroad St # 215, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$349,000
Est. $2,642/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$341
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 3, 2021 • MLS# 72842766 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to "The Andover" Condos at 22 Railroad Street in Andover. Unit 215 hosts 1,023 square feet, which includes a large open concept living and dining area with glass sliders leading to a private balcony, two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and in unit laundry. This unit has been freshly painted and also has new windows. The building has a lovely landscaped rotary driveway, an elevator, intercom and a welcoming entry atrium where you can collect your mail and socialize with your neighbors in the large club room. There is a fully equipped gym area and sauna available as well.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,023 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $359,000
Final Sale Price: $349,000
Difference: $10,000 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $351
Sale $/sq ft: $341
This property sold for $341 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 1,023 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Living/dining Rm Combo, Elevator

Exterior

Construction Brick
Architecture None
Roof Tar/gravel
Features Balcony, Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,355
Assessed Value $284,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Living/Dining Rm Combo, Elevator
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Tar/Gravel
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas