BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Repton # 5103, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$580,000
Est. $4,214/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$553
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
98
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 3, 2021 • MLS# 72842160 Copied!

About this home

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, 1st Floor condominium at the amazing Repton Place! This gorgeous property features an open-floor-plan-living-experience with a large living room, dining and foyer area and a high end finished kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. This beautiful residence has its own private, outdoor back patio space to relax on hot summer nights! The Master bedroom has a large walk-in closet & a full bathroom. This home is furthermore equipped with central air, a washer & dryer in the unit, engineered hardwood floors, a deeded heated Garage spot and an additional outdoor, deeded parking spot. Complimentary access to the fitness center & clubhouse & use of the outdoor pool for a seasonal fee. Repton Place is a pet friendly development and it is conveniently located to the Charles River, the Gore Estate, shops and Transportation as well as in close proximity to Boston, Newton & Waltham. Don't miss this one! PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY & SUNDAY!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,048 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $580,000
Difference: $19,900 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
98
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $572
Sale $/sq ft: $553
This property sold for $553 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

At 98 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.