BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 212, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$302,500
Est. $2,365/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$230
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 22, 2021 • MLS# 72836670 Copied!

About this home

Waterfront Townhome at sought after Pride's Crossing. Building 3 has direct river views and frontage with beautiful landscaping to enjoy. This second floor unit has been updated with upgraded wood flooring on the first floor and has neutral well taken care of condition. Both second floor bedrooms have their own private bath and there is a second floor study/tv area for reading or crafts. The association features an outdoor pool for Summer fun. The setting offers peaceful views of the river from the walls of windows overlooking the back or the deck. Easy access to Rt 495, yet tucked away in a natural quiet setting. One deeded parking space and guest parking. Open on Sunday from 11am -1 pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,318 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $295,000
Final Sale Price: $302,500
Difference: +$7,500 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $224
Sale $/sq ft: $230
This property sold for $230 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.