BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

53 N Billerica Rd # 5, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$170,000
Est. $1,444/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
661
Sq Ft
$257
Price/Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 11, 2021 • MLS# 72828899 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom unit at Holliston Condominiums. Home has an eat-in kitchen that includes a refrigerator, microwave and gas stove. Home has vinyl windows and ceramic tile in the kitchen & bath. The bedrooms are good sized for plenty of space. The heat and hot water, plus extra storage are included in the condo fee. Unit comes with one assigned parking space. With its convenient location for commuting, shopping, and area amenities this condo has the perfect location.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
661 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $164,900
Final Sale Price: $170,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+3.1%)
Performance Metrics
103.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $249
Sale $/sq ft: $257
This property sold for $257 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1969
Living Area 661 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Laminate
Appliances Range, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Assigned, Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $1,617
Assessed Value $121,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry:
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1969
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Assigned, Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood