BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

54 Lexington Avenue # 32, Gloucester MA 01930

Gloucester, MA 01930 • Magnolia
$229,000
Est. $1,796/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
400
Sq Ft
$573
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 6, 2021 • MLS# 72826820 Copied!

About this home

Walk to the beach and enjoy the ocean breezes from this quiet, sun-drenched studio. This top floor unit is tucked steps away from Magnolia Village where you'll find restaurants, Grey Beach, Surf Park and many other lovely amenities. You'll love the hardwood floors, granite kitchen countertops and year round ocean views toward Popplestone Beach. Private storage space outside the building, deeded parking space with ample on street parking and common area laundry room make this an ideal beach getaway. Come enjoy the serenity and peacefulness of Magnolia and relax outside on your covered porch. Heat and hot water are included in your condo fee so all you need to do is move in today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
400 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,000
Final Sale Price: $229,000
Difference: $50,000 (-17.9%)
Performance Metrics
82.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
51
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $698
Sale $/sq ft: $573
This property sold for $573 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 17.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 51 days on market before selling.