BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

350 Revere Beach Blvd # 2b, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$460,000
Est. $3,592/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$394
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 30, 2021 • MLS# 72823852 Copied!

About this home

ST GEORGE LUXURY CONDO COMPLEX: With MILLION Dollar Views!!! Unbelievable Ocean Front Corner Unit with 2 Bed and 2 Baths. Direct PANORAMIC OCEAN VIEWS!!! Recent Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms. New Custom Built Cherry Cabinets with Granite Counter Tops and More !! 1 Covered Parking Spot Included !! Private Balconies in your Unit with Spectacular views of Revere Beach. Revere Beach is experiencing an incredible redevelopment - Exciting New Restaurants, Stores, Yoga Studio's and more... It's an incredible lifestyle while being 5 miles to Boston. 10 Minute Walk to Wonderland T Station, Close by Logan Airport and Downtown BOSTON. 24/7Concierge at Front Entrance. Elevator Right to Unit. No Stairs in Unit All Handicap Accessible. Storage, Gym, Pool, Sauna, Hot Tub and Function Room. It Doesn't Get Better Than This !!!!!! All Aboard !!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,168 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,000
Final Sale Price: $460,000
Difference: $39,000 (-7.8%)
Performance Metrics
92.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $427
Sale $/sq ft: $394
This property sold for $394 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.