BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

125 Lafond Lane # 15, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$250,000
Est. $1,864/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$250
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 21, 2021 • MLS# 72817902 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this light and bright, two-bedroom condominium at Countryside Condominiums! Along with a large eat-in kitchen offering stainless steel appliances and tiled backsplash- you’ll also find a spacious living room complete with sliders leading to private backyard! Additional amenities include in-unit laundry, new windows, new hot water tank! Excellent opportunity for owner occupied or investment and plenty of visitors parking! This community is conveniently located yet tucked away providing a quiet, private environment. Highest and Best Offer Deadline Due Friday 4/23 by Noon.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+6.4%)
Performance Metrics
106.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $250
This property sold for $250 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.