BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

122 Leland Farm Rd # 122, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$370,000
Est. $2,683/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$281
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 15, 2021 • MLS# 72814825 Copied!

About this home

Immaculate 2 bed 1.5 bath townhome in sought after Ledgemere Country complex awaits new owners! This light-filled unit features replacement windows, laminate wood flooring and modern recessed lighting throughout main living space, an updated kitchen, & newer wall to wall carpet in both bedrooms. Enjoy plenty of storage, the convenience of in-unit laundry, an underhouse garage, and a excellent location near shopping, restaurants, and recreational activities. Community-wide amenities include tennis courts, playground, and wide sidewalks for strolling along all year long. Excellent ownership opportunity for first time buyers or downsizers or investors!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,316 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $345,900
Final Sale Price: $370,000
Difference: +$24,100 (+7.0%)
Performance Metrics
107.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $263
Sale $/sq ft: $281
This property sold for $281 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.