BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Village Rock Ln # 14, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$244,500
Est. $1,904/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
778
Sq Ft
$314
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
57
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 14, 2021 • MLS# 72813929 Copied!

About this home

Large one-bedroom first floor unit at Natick Village with new HVAC (2018), laminate floors (2017), and hot water tank (2016). Refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, and disposal in the kitchen. Walk out into enclosed, updated patio (2016). This pet-friendly complex includes a newly renovated swimming pool, tennis courts, and gym. Short walk to West Natick commuter rail and close to downtown Natick, Route 9, and the Mass Pike. Low HOA fees and taxes, on-site laundry, and plenty of parking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Living Area
778 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $244,500
Difference: $15,400 (-5.9%)
Performance Metrics
94.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
57
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $334
Sale $/sq ft: $314
This property sold for $314 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 57 days on market before selling.