BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Pomeworth St # B, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$591,250
Est. $4,064/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$292
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2021 • MLS# 72810774 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME HOME! Beautiful townhouse in fantastic location at Pomeworth Place. Come see this 6 room, 2 plus bedroom home & all it has to offer. The lovely fireplaced living room, granite counter, custom maple cabinet, stainless steel kitchen complimented by the pretty dining area are all found on the first floor. Second floor offers laundry conveniently located between two bedrooms including the Main bedroom with en suite and spacious walk in closet. A great bonus room, located on the third floor offers space for a bedroom, game room and/or perhaps your home office! This unit is front facing with a charming porch and inviting chairs to relax and enjoy. Property is extremely well cared for, offers heated garage space, additional parking area, an exercise room & storage space. Great outdoor area awaits your summer plans. Easy walk to Stoneham Ctr shops & dining as well as the Tri-Community Greenway. Close to Boston & convenient to Rt.93 &128! * First Showings by Appointment SAT & SUN 12-2

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,025 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $569,900
Final Sale Price: $591,250
Difference: +$21,350 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $281
Sale $/sq ft: $292
This property sold for $292 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.