BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Bailey Pond Lane # 21, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$559,900
Est. $3,411/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$244
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
-17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2021 • MLS# 72810452 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy Maintenance Free Living in the heart of Amesbury at The Village at Bailey's Pond, developed by National Award Winning builder with a 40 year reputation of delivering homes of exceptional craftsmanship and uncompromised design. The picturesque community overlooks Bailey's Pond and is situated where charming country roads meet an eclectic downtown. All of the homes will offer 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept living, and a 2-car garage. This home, the "Windsor" home plan features an open kitchen to dining and spacious family room, beautiful finishes including wood floors, granite or quartz countertops, gas fireplace, a full Stainless-Steel Appliance suite and private outdoor space. Open Daily.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,296 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,900
Final Sale Price: $559,900
Difference: $20,000 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
-17
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $253
Sale $/sq ft: $244
This property sold for $244 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

With only -17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2021
Living Area 2,296 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Loft, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2021
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: