BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

120 Broadway # 120, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474 • East Arlington
$790,000
Est. $4,964/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$436
Price/Sq Ft
1927
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2021 • MLS# 72803086 Copied!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1927
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,811 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $849,000
Final Sale Price: $790,000
Difference: $59,000 (-6.9%)
Performance Metrics
93.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $469
Sale $/sq ft: $436
This property sold for $436 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.9% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.