BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

700 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$358,000
Est. $2,797/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$308
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2021 • MLS# 72802886 Copied!

About this home

Desirable second-floor, 3 bedroom, two bath Brookside condo in the High Plain Elementary school zone! Fabulous location for commuters just off Rt. 93! This wonderful unit features a welcoming open floor plan, hardwood floors, in-unit laundry with new washer/dryer, central AC and two assigned/ deeded parking spaces. The upgraded kitchen impresses with stainless steel appliances and bar island that opens to a sunny living room and adjacent dining room. Three bedrooms including a spacious owner's suite with a generous walk-in closet and full private bathroom with a separate area for vanity/sink. Enjoy the patio off the living room! This community offers absolutely amazing amenities including an in-ground pool, large fitness center, bicycle rack, playground and a great clubhouse with a theater, kitchen and dining area! No appointments needed for Open Houses

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,163 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $358,000
Difference: +$18,100 (+5.3%)
Performance Metrics
105.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $292
Sale $/sq ft: $308
This property sold for $308 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1989
Living Area 1,163 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer/dryer, Range
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features None

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Balcony, Professional Landscaping
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Features Assigned, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,650
Assessed Value $304,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer/Dryer, Range
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1989
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air