BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Mill Street # 1, Boston MA 02122

Boston, MA 02122 • Dorchester
$850,000
Est. $5,283/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$360
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 4, 2021 • MLS# 72793275 Copied!

About this home

Your search is over! This thoughtfully designed, private gated townhome located in Clam Point neighborhood near Savin Hill, has it all and feels just like a single family! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse was recently beautifully renovated. The 1st floor boasts a spacious open concept with brand new custom kitchen, granite/ss and deck access to a sprawling enclosed yard space, and is located next tennis court & park. The master suite features a large walk in closet & brand new en suite bath w/ walk-in shower & Carrera marble vanity. The large finished basement is a perfect media/kids playroom. This corner/end unit has its own private deeded yard & deeded 2 car parking, plus additional visitor parking. Hardwood floors throughout, gas fireplace & additional storage in attic. A new roof was added in Nov'20. Enjoy the privacy/peace and quiet of being tucked back from the street and surrounded by the lush landscaped grounds. Great location and close to Fields Corner MBTA & downtown Boston.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner WINDER MALIK
Mailing Address MILLS, ROXBURY, MA, 02119

Land Use

Use Code 101
Description Single Family
Style Colonial

Tax Information

Assessed Value $478,200
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $4,921
CPA Surcharge 1% ($39)
Estimated Annual Tax $4,960

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $129,700 $348,500 $478,200

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: fuzzy_address (65.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,363 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $864,995
Final Sale Price: $850,000
Difference: $14,995 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $366
Sale $/sq ft: $360
This property sold for $360 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.