BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

181 North St # 110, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$401,500
Est. $2,844/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$263
Price/Sq Ft
1894
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 28, 2020 • MLS# 72769498 Copied!

About this home

Fantastic updated 2 bedroom/1.5 bath condo at the desirable Pickering North Condominium Complex! This sunny light filled unit has 2 floors, hardwood floors throughout, charming exposed brick, oversized windows, GORGEOUS newly renovated bathroom, white kitchen with granite countertops, CENTRAL AIR, in unit laundry, new hot water tank, walk in closet, and extra storage! The entire unit was freshly painted in 2018. Complex offers large outdoor common area with picnic tables and grills, perfect for those summer barbeques. Conveniently located just outside of downtown and close to the Commuter Rail Station! Sorry, no dogs allowed, cats only. Showings begin at the Open Houses Saturday & Sunday January 2 & 3 from 12-1:30pm both days.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1894
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,525 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,000
Final Sale Price: $401,500
Difference: +$22,500 (+5.9%)
Performance Metrics
105.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $249
Sale $/sq ft: $263
This property sold for $263 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.