BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

69 Park Drive # 14, Boston MA 02215

Boston, MA 02215 • The Fenway
$349,100
Est. $2,468/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
330
Sq Ft
$1,058
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 14, 2020 • MLS# 72766771 Copied!

About this home

Available, second floor studio in professionally managed pet friendly building on Park Drive! Well managed association that has done masonry repointing & beautiful custom mahogany entryway doors. This unit also receives tons of light through the front facing brand windows. Ideal location right across from The Fens with walking/bike trails, Rose & Victory Gardens, Back Bay, Green Line T-stops, MFA, Fenway Park, Whole Foods & all Boston has to offer!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner SLOTNICK IRMA C ETAL
Mailing Address 601 PARK VIEW, POMPTON PLAINS, NJ, 07444

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Low Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $399,900
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $4,115
CPA Surcharge 1% ($31)
Estimated Annual Tax $4,146

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $399,900 $399,900

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jul 27, 2022 $1 68002/110
Apr 27, 2022 $340,000 67544/117
Mar 31, 2022 $437,000 67404/155
Aug 25, 2021 $470,000 66155/323
Jul 23, 2021 $400,000 65949/67
Jan 19, 2021 $346,100 64595/72
Dec 31, 2020 $1 64500/340
Jul 9, 2020 $735,000 63324/75
Oct 9, 2019 $1 61874/192
Sep 4, 2019 $380,000 61694/298
Jul 10, 2019 $376,500 61398/98
Sep 13, 2018 $690,000 60161/132
Aug 16, 2018 $370,000 60038/122
Apr 11, 2018 $610,000 59430/091
Apr 6, 2018 $361,500 59417/269
Jan 18, 2018 $408,000 59079/181
Nov 6, 2015 $9 55291/263
Jan 17, 2014 $360,000 52594/100
Aug 14, 2013 $9 51959/163
Jul 10, 2013 $9 51763/085
Jun 28, 2013 $449,000 51706/273
Jun 20, 2013 $9 51655/294
Mar 6, 2013 $195,000 51092/034
Jan 2, 2013 $9 33333/333
Aug 24, 2012 $321,463 50047/297
Jul 24, 2012 $405,000 49870/292
Apr 2, 2012 $204,000 49304/126
Aug 16, 2011 $315,000 48269/056
Jul 22, 2011 $303,300 48178/309
Jan 19, 2011 $286,000 47492/322
Aug 17, 2010 $9 46791/249
May 26, 2005 $219,500 37161/129
Apr 25, 2005 $172,900 36910/119
Nov 5, 2004 $216,500 35839/032
Aug 13, 2004 $199,000 35251/308
Jul 23, 2004 $386,000 35094/104
Oct 3, 2003 $173,000 32942/167
May 28, 1999 $119,000 23817/037
Sep 9, 1998 $56,750 22881/165
Aug 20, 1998 $56,750 22808/089
Aug 11, 1998 $56,750 22778/116
Mar 11, 1996 $39,000 20408/141
Apr 14, 1995 $28,000 19699/092
Apr 19, 1991 $9 16798/085
Jun 20, 1988 $119,000 14787/207

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Living Area
330 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,000
Final Sale Price: $349,100
Difference: +$20,100 (+6.1%)
Performance Metrics
106.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $997
Sale $/sq ft: $1,058
This property sold for $1,058 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.