BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

142 Highland Ave # 142, Arlington MA 02476

Arlington, MA 02476 • Arlington Heights
$888,500
Est. $5,583/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$450
Price/Sq Ft
1921
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 12, 2020 • MLS# 72756175 Copied!

About this home

Stunning Heights Condo in Brackett school district! 2010 totally gutted and renovated - 2 blocks from Menotomy Rock Park, Robbins Farm Park, Mass Ave and Whole Foods! Reclaimed wood floor and original front door underscore the care and thoughtful design with which this condo was developed. Period style seamlessly combined with high end materials and finishes throughout. Main level features an open layout with large gourmet kitchen, dining room and living room with gas fireplace, 2 bedrooms and tiled bath. Study area leads to private deck and third floor master suite with 4 piece bath. Finished lower level includes full laundry room, family room and storage room. Every inch of possible storage has been utilized! Exterior is maintenance free, yard is landscaped with a common area patio, and 2 tandem parking spaces. Attention to detail and comfort clearly guided this architecturally designed remodel! Beautiful home with tree top views and well planned space for today's at home lifestyle.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner WADMOND DEBORAH H/ TTEE
Mailing Address 140 HIGHLAND AVE; UNIT 1, ARLINGTON, MA, 02476

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning R2
Style Condo Conv

Tax Information

Assessed Value $794,900

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $794,900 $794,900

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Nov 21, 2025 $1,066,000 84910/488
Apr 4, 2025 $1 83935/253
Match: geocode_proximity (89.7% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1921
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,975 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
2
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $869,000
Final Sale Price: $888,500
Difference: +$19,500 (+2.2%)
Performance Metrics
102.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $440
Sale $/sq ft: $450
This property sold for $450 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.