BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

284 Riverside Ave # 1, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$630,000
Est. $3,963/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$312
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
81
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 11, 2020 • MLS# 72755926 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy Your Private Entrance To This Young Sun-Filled Townhouse In Commuter Dream Location. Immaculately Kept Inside And Out,This Refreshed Townhome Offers Seven Room With 4 Living Levels Just In Time For The Holiday Season. Entertaining Is Easy With This Open Versatile Living Room & Dining Area, Kitchen Offers Rock Maple Cabinets With Stainless Steel Appliances & Granite Counters And Island And Access To Deck And Lush Common Backyard. Newly Renovated Family Room In Lower Level Offers Additional Entertaining Space And Completely Flexible Floorplan On 2nd Floor That Can Accommodate Multiple Scenarios With Interchangeable Bedrooms, Offices And Play Areas To Fit Any Buyers Needs! 3rd Floor Master Ensuite With Glass Enclosed Shower And Marble Floors. Commuter Dream Location Nears 93, Wellington T, Fellsway, Parks, Medford Square And Restaurants. Off Street Parking For Up To 3 Cars Make This A Show Stopper. Don't Miss The Chance To Make This Dream Home Yours!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,020 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $655,900
Final Sale Price: $630,000
Difference: $25,900 (-3.9%)
Performance Metrics
96.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
81
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $325
Sale $/sq ft: $312
This property sold for $312 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 81 days on market before selling.