BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

474 Revere Beach Blvd # 403, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$385,000
Est. $3,078/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$382
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
95
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 28, 2020 • MLS# 72749522 Copied!

About this home

This is your chance to live at the BREAKERS CONDOMINIUMS WITH STUNNING VIEWS from all around this Recently Renovated condo. Engineered hardwood floors, open concept Kitchen with shaker white cabinets and island including quartz countertops, white subway backsplash, stainless steel appliances, along with new plumbing and electrical in the kitchen, and new lighting fixtures. Updated bathrooms with custom made sink vanity with quartz countertop, walk-in shower with handicap railings. The Master bedroom has an en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet area too! This is oceanfront living at its finest that includes a private balcony and direct ocean views, skyline views, and rear views from the bedroom. Off-street parking included! Convenient location within walking distance to restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and Revere Beach MBTA blue line station. Wide open floor plan of kitchen, dining, and living room space that is great for entertaining and has sunlight throughout the day.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,007 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
72
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: $14,900 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
95
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $397
Sale $/sq ft: $382
This property sold for $382 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

At 95 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.