BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Lawrence Street # 507, Lawrence MA 01840

Lawrence, MA 01840
$95,000
Est. $974/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
538
Sq Ft
$177
Price/Sq Ft
1905
Year Built
253
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 22, 2020 • MLS# 72747387 Copied!

About this home

Exceptional value in todays market.Unit is positioned on the upper level . Convenient to all major highways. Restaurants and shopping just steps away. One block from the bus terminal and parking garage. Security cameras and Access Control System. Located directly across from the expansive Campagnone Park. Will not qualify for FHA financing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1905
Living Area
538 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $99,500
Final Sale Price: $95,000
Difference: $4,500 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
253
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $185
Sale $/sq ft: $177
This property sold for $177 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

At 253 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.