BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Kingston St # 7, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$261,500
Est. $2,162/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$293
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 13, 2020 • MLS# 72742174 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous 2 Bed 1 Bath Condo in Village Green Condominiums! Enter in to a spacious living room that opens up to the dining room and kitchen. The dining room has exterior access to your own private, quaint patio - perfect for grilling or enjoying a nice night! Upstairs you will find two good-sized bedrooms - one of which is currently being used as a home office. Unfinished basement is currently being used as a home gym & laundry room with sink, potential to be finished into a game room or office. Ample closet space throughout! An association pool is available a few steps away. Enjoy one assigned parking space and common parking on street. Moments from restaurants, parks, shopping, and more! This amazing value won't last - visit the first open house this Saturday from 1-3pm!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
892 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $261,500
Difference: +$26,600 (+11.3%)
Performance Metrics
111.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $263
Sale $/sq ft: $293
This property sold for $293 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.