BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Kenmar Dr # 23, Billerica MA 01821

Billerica, MA 01821
$262,500
Est. $2,091/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$328
Price/Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 3, 2020 • MLS# 72736999 Copied!

About this home

TOP FLOOR CORNER UNIT! New carpet in the bedrooms and fresh paint throughout! The fully applianced, eat-in kitchen offers maple cabinets, pantry closet and ceramic tile flooring. The spacious living room offers easy care laminate flooring leads to the upgraged and maintnance free balcony. The 2 spacious bedrooms and the hall have brand new carpeting. Ceramic tile in the bathroom. 6 panel doors throughout the unit and brand new entry doors to the unit. Refurbished building hallways are in process. The laundry is located in the building. Storage area in the attic. Look forward to using the inground pool next Summer!!! This complex is professionally managed. Assuming this condo won't last too long you should hurry to schedule your showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $262,500
Difference: +$2,600 (+1.0%)
Performance Metrics
101.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $325
Sale $/sq ft: $328
This property sold for $328 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.