BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Wormwood St # 312, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Seaport District
$794,000
Est. $5,252/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$703
Price/Sq Ft
2.29
Acres
1900
Year Built
74
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 25, 2020 • MLS# 72732777 Copied!

About this home

Sublime brick-and-beam city loft, ideal for entertaining and working for home: this dramatic corner unit with 8 oversized windows offers roomy living area, a spectacular cityscape and heated, tandem GARAGE PARKING -- all within a few blocks of the Seaport and Financial districts. Home features abundant natural light from the south and west facing windows, a Juliette balcony, a well-designed open-concept living area accented with exposed brick, a sunny office with a custom-built Murphy bed, warm maple wood flooring throughout, 11-foot ceilings, and a spacious master bedroom with custom-built walk-in California Closet. Spacious bathroom has updated shower tiles, cabinets and sink. Kitchen has gas cooking and ample cabinet storage. Superbly-maintained elevator building, with a new roof, in a wonderful urban neighborhood. $250 move-in fee.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MARTHA A MAZZONE REVOCABLE TRUST
Mailing Address 21 WORMWOOD ST #514, BOSTON, MA, 02210

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,289,900
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $13,273
CPA Surcharge 1% ($122)
Estimated Annual Tax $13,396

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $918,500 $918,500

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
1,130 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,000
Final Sale Price: $794,000
Difference: $5,000 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
74
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $707
Sale $/sq ft: $703
This property sold for $703 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 74 days on market before selling.