BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

86 Glenville Ave # 14, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134 • Allston
$320,000
Est. $2,373/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
496
Sq Ft
$645
Price/Sq Ft
0.01
Acres
1930
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 24, 2020 • MLS# 72731641 Copied!

About this home

Motivated seller, Investment/owner occupy opportunity. Conveniently located. Close to green line train station, restaurant and shops. Properties currently use as a 2 bed, Top Floor unit, hardwood floors, tiled in bathroom and kitchen. Professionally managed, Low condo fees, fees includes heat and hot water.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
496 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $378,000
Final Sale Price: $320,000
Difference: $58,000 (-15.3%)
Performance Metrics
84.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $762
Sale $/sq ft: $645
This property sold for $645 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 15.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.