BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

123 Cambridge Rd # 4, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$227,500
Est. $1,905/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
760
Sq Ft
$299
Price/Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 23, 2020 • MLS# 72731133 Copied!

About this home

Westside! 2 bedroom garden style condo at Independence Place. Features include hardwood floors throughout, 6 panel doors, kitchen with hickory cabinets, stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting. This unit is conveniently located near highways and shopping. It is also on the bus line to Alewife, downtown Boston and the Burlington Mall! The seller prefers and strongly suggests offers to be submitted by the buyer’s agent using the online offer management system via the link below in firm remarks. A technology fee of $150.00 will apply only if a cooperating broker elects to use the website and their offer is accepted. Buyer is responsible for Smoke detector install and certificate and final water reading. Employees or directors of JPMorgan Chase & Co. and its direct and indirect subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
760 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,900
Final Sale Price: $227,500
Difference: +$2,600 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $296
Sale $/sq ft: $299
This property sold for $299 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.