BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Roxbury Ave # 5, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$620,000
Est. $4,010/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$404
Price/Sq Ft
0.07
Acres
1911
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 31, 2020 • MLS# 72718457 Copied!

About this home

Fantastic Opportunity! This incredible Natick home is located in the heart of Natick center on a quiet dead-end street. This stately townhouse condo is just like single family living. The property features its own detached garage & spacious yard. The unit features high ceilings, large windows, and lovely period detail. The first floor's updated kitchen has ample storage, island, granite counters, backsplash, & Stainless appliances. Formal dining room & living room feature stained-glass doors in between. Half bath with laundry, & fabulous mudroom off kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout first floor and under carpeting upstairs. Second floor features a master suite with brand new en suite master bath, family bath and two additional well appointed bedrooms. Gorgeous front porch with swing overlook established, low maintenance yard with perennials. Full basement & attic space for storage. AC & furnace replaced in 2017. Eight blocks to town center shops and restaurants & Commuter Rail.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1911
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,534 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,000
Final Sale Price: $620,000
Difference: $29,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $423
Sale $/sq ft: $404
This property sold for $404 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.