BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Glen Devin St # 30, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$301,000
Est. $2,321/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$201
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 26, 2020 • MLS# 72715688 Copied!

About this home

Live in the historic City of Amesbury in this beautifully recently updated spacious townhouse located on beautiful Lake Gardner w/ water views where you can enjoy swimming, fishing, boating & ice skating. Updated tiled kitchen w/ center island & white cabinetry w/ SS appliances & granite counters. Large living room w/ hardwood floors leading to the extended outside living area -- the unit's rear deck. Updated first & second floor bathrooms. There are w/d hookups on the 1st & 2nd floors. On the lower-level, off the family room there is more storage w/ shelving for easy organization. Across the lake and private beach is the Powow River Conservation area w/ many walking trails where you can bike ride, walk, snowshoe, and cross country ski. Amesbury has it all museums, shopping, restaurants, golf, disc golf, skateboarding, parks,"open space" and the "town" forest. Close to tax-free NH, & Routes 495, 95 and 110. Pets Welcomed.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,500 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $301,000
Difference: +$11,100 (+3.8%)
Performance Metrics
103.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $193
Sale $/sq ft: $201
This property sold for $201 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1972
Living Area 1,500 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring None
Appliances Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-in Storage, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,249
Assessed Value $247,300

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-in Storage, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1972
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3