BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

381 Hildreth Street # 106, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850
$112,245
Est. $1,221/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
552
Sq Ft
$203
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
156
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 21, 2020 • MLS# 72713578 Copied!

About this home

Great location for this one bedroom lower level unit close to the Dracut line. Fully applianced kitchen aside from the microwave. Cozy dining area adjacent to the kitchen. Spacious living room and bedroom. One full bath. Laundry room is just down the hall. One assigned parking spot for the unit. On the bus line. All shopping needs are within a short distance. Highway and major route access is easily accessible. An all around great spot.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Living Area
552 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,900
Final Sale Price: $112,245
Difference: $17,655 (-13.6%)
Performance Metrics
86.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
156
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $203
This property sold for $203 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.6% below the original asking price.

At 156 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.